Holiday Spiel

Granite Curling Club of Seattle

December 11-13, 2009 - Completed

Open Format. Maximum: 32 teams. Three event guarantee.

Teams - 34

Team Name From Members W L Position
Sieg San Fran Lyle Sieg, Gabrielle Coleman, Barry Ivy, Karen Officer 6 0 A Event Winner
Beighton GCC Sean Beighton, Derek McLean, Sam Galey, Joe Purvis 3 1 A Event Finalist
Lehto GCC Darren Lehto, Liam Barksdale, Lisa Rugen, Tammy Lehto, Jeannette Barksdale 3 1 B Event Winner
Johnson GCC Wes Johnson, Richard Maskel, Leon Romaniuk, Christie Wilhelmy 6 1 C Event Winner
Yalowicki GCC Cory Yalowicki, Steven Demlow, David Booth, Ari Krasic-Geiger 3 1 A Event Semifinalist
Allison Tsawwassen Joanne Allison, Ron Phillip, Cindy Phillip, Donnie Browatzk 2 1 A Event Semifinalist
Knievel GCC Bob Knievel, Kate Olson, Jeff Bailey, Carol Knievel 4 2 B Event Finalist
Harris Peace Arch Dave Harris, Debbie Harris, Doug Revell, Dianne Revell 2 3 C Event Finalist
Vukich GCC Sharon Vukich, Joan Fish, Linda Cornfield, Aija Edwards 3 1  
Clark GCC Brady Clark, Cristin Clark, Philip Tilker, Bev Walter 2 1  
Wilson GCC/Hollywood Jon Wilson, Jennifer Wilson, Matt Gamboa, Jennifer Gamboa 2 1  
Hall GCC Wendell Hall, Barry Van Wieringen, Joel Russ, Susan Schnoor 2 1  
Schaak Evergreen/GCC Doug Schaak, Dan Sorensen, Peter Sommer, Duane Rutan 3 2  
Melton GCC Mary Melton, Ken Mabbatt, Joe Mabbatt, Karl Picard 3 2  
Cornfield GCC David Cornfield, Greg Smith, Kim Hitchcock, Christina Pastula 2 2  
Fluffy Bunny GCC Mike Calcagno, Jeff Tomlinson, Steve Lundeen, Jeremy Dinsel 2 2  
Hambley GCC Lysa Hambley, Beth Coffin, Cyndy Eng-Dinsel, Sara Skulec, Em Good 2 2  
Pleasants GCC James Pleasants, Jaynie Pleasants, Chris Pleasants, Liso Ho Pleasants 2 2  
Taggart Ogden Charles R. Taggart, Tim Irish, Mark Rubey, Ben Womack 2 2  
Guzman GCC Benj Guzman, Dan Matheson, Jacob Guzman, Macy Matheson 2 2  
Bradford GCC Ethan Bradford, Jeff Wick, Mijong Wick, Lola Bradford 2 2  
Kozai GCC Betty Kozai, David Longbreak, Martha Longbreak 2 3  
Sweet GCC Pat Sweet, Cyndie Sweet, Shelby Sweet, Blake Sweet, Nikki Lorvick 1 2  
Ernst Bromance GCC Andrew Ernst, Jon Chartrand, Glenn Allan, Rich Burmeister 1 2  
Enns Coquitlam Roger Enns, Brenda Macgregor, Ray Wong, Tracey Chadwick 1 2  
Dodson GCC Jennie Dodson, Bret Dodson, Kara McBroom, Jeanne Larson 1 2  
Garzina GCC Cindy Garzina, Cathie Tomlinson, Cori Tomlinson, Carolyn Garzina-Ulus 1 2  
Hollywood Hollywood Paul Mendoza, Ryan Berdan, Marissa Messier, Russ Twoey 1 3  
Smith GCC Charles Smith, Rob Gessner, Mike Babcock, Nick Connolly 0 3  
Benson GCC Mary Alice Benson, Joe Benson, Todd Shultz, Jessica Shultz 0 3  
Flying Meeses Moose Jaw Richard Winograd, Stephen Tufts, Kenshi Kawaguchi, Apoorva Mehta 0 3  
Metzger GCC Melissa Metzger, Katie Santiago, Alberto Santiago, Shane Dennis 0 3  
Aronson GCC David Aronson, Ray Melton, Joseph Tremoulet, Heather Lewiscpa 0 3  
Noble Vancouver Randall Noble, Chris Riddell, Stephan Funk, Chad Findlay 0 3