Granite Curling Club of Seattle - Holiday Spiel

Friday December 11 Saturday December 12 Sunday December 13  
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 7:50 am 10:00 am 12:10 pm 2:20 pm 4:30 pm 6:40 pm 8:50 pm 11:00 pm 8:00 am 10:30 am 1:30 pm  
                             
    Allison                        
    A1 Sheet 2, Loser to B9         Allison              
    Kozai                        
                             
    Taggart         A26 Sheet 3, Loser to C1         Allison    
    A2 Sheet 5, Loser to B4     Taggart                  
    Metzger                        
          A22 Sheet 1, Loser to C7   Guzman              
      Hollywood                      
      A3 Sheet 2, Loser to B8   Guzman                  
      Guzman                      
                             
Clark                            
A4 Sheet 4, Loser to B1     Clark                      
Harris                            
      A18 Sheet 5, Loser to C8         Clark            
Smith                       A31 Sheet 5 Sieg  
A5 Sheet 1, Loser to B7     Hambley                      
Hambley                            
                A27 Sheet 2   Vukich        
Sweet                            
A6 Sheet 5, Loser to B6       Sweet                    
Garzina                            
        A19 Sheet 4, Loser to C4       Vukich            
Vukich                            
A7 Sheet 3, Loser to B6       Vukich                    
Benson                            
                    A29 Sheet 4   Sieg    
Ernst Bromance                            
A8 Sheet 2, Loser to B7       Ernst Bromance                    
Knievel                            
        A20 Sheet 3, Loser to C9       Sieg            
  Sieg                          
  A9 Sheet 4, Loser to B2     Sieg                    
  Aronson                          
                A28 Sheet 1   Sieg        
  Enns                          
  A10 Sheet 2, Loser to B2     Hall                 A33 Sheet 3 Sieg
  Hall                          
        A21 Sheet 5, Loser to C3       Hall            
  Melton                          
  A11 Sheet 3, Loser to B3     Melton                    
  Noble                          
                             
  Cornfield                          
  A12 Sheet 5, Loser to B3       Yalowicki                  
  Yalowicki                          
          A23 Sheet 2, Loser to C5         Yalowicki        
    Schaak                        
    A13 Sheet 4, Loser to B5     Schaak                  
    Dodson                        
                    A30 Sheet 5   Yalowicki    
  Wilson                          
  A14 Sheet 1, Loser to B8         Wilson                
  Bradford                          
            A24 Sheet 2, Loser to C6       Wilson        
    Johnson                        
    A15 Sheet 1, Loser to B5       Johnson           A32 Sheet 1 Beighton  
    Flying Meeses                        
                             
    Fluffy Bunny                        
    A16 Sheet 3, Loser to B4       Fluffy Bunny                
    Pleasants                        
            A25 Sheet 5, Loser to C2           Beighton    
      Lehto                      
      A17 Sheet 3, Loser to B1     Beighton                
      Beighton                      
                             
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 7:50 am 10:00 am 12:10 pm 2:20 pm 4:30 pm 6:40 pm 8:50 pm 11:00 pm 8:00 am 10:30 am 1:30 pm  
                             
                Harris            
                B1 Sheet 5, Loser to C1       Lehto    
                Lehto            
                             
        Aronson               B15 Sheet 2 Lehto  
        B2 Sheet 1, Loser to C5           Enns        
        Enns                    
                    B13 Sheet 3   Cornfield    
        Noble                    
        B3 Sheet 2, Loser to C6           Cornfield        
        Cornfield                    
                             
          Metzger                  
          B4 Sheet 4, Loser to C8   Pleasants              
          Pleasants                  
              B11 Sheet 5   Pleasants       B16 Sheet 4 Lehto
          Dodson                  
          B5 Sheet 3, Loser to C3   Dodson              
          Flying Meeses                  
                  B12 Sheet 1   Knievel      
      Garzina                      
      B6 Sheet 1, Loser to C2     Garzina                
      Benson                      
            B10 Sheet 3     Knievel          
      Smith                      
      B7 Sheet 4, Loser to C7     Knievel         B14 Sheet 2   Knievel  
      Knievel                      
                             
          Hollywood                  
          B8 Sheet 5, Loser to C4   Kozai              
          Bradford                  
              B9 Sheet 4, Loser to C9       Bradford      
                             
              Bradford              
                             
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 7:50 am 10:00 am 12:10 pm 2:20 pm 4:30 pm 6:40 pm 8:50 pm 11:00 pm 8:00 am 10:30 am 1:30 pm  
                             
                      Guzman      
                      C1 Sheet 4 Harris    
                      Harris      
                             
                Fluffy Bunny       C15 Sheet 3 Harris  
                C2 Sheet 3     Fluffy Bunny      
                Benson            
                      C12 Sheet 5 Melton    
                Melton            
                C3 Sheet 4     Melton      
                Flying Meeses            
                             
            Sweet                
            C4 Sheet 1     Hollywood          
            Hollywood             C17 Sheet 2 Johnson
                  C10 Sheet 3   Schaak      
            Schaak                
            C5 Sheet 4     Schaak          
            Aronson                
                      C13 Sheet 1 Johnson    
              Johnson              
              C6 Sheet 1   Johnson          
              Noble              
                  C11 Sheet 4   Johnson      
              Taggart              
              C7 Sheet 2   Taggart     C16 Sheet 4 Johnson  
              Smith              
                             
                  Hambley          
                  C8 Sheet 2   Hambley      
                  Metzger          
                      C14 Sheet 3 Kozai    
                  Ernst Bromance          
                  C9 Sheet 5   Kozai      
                  Kozai          
                             
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 7:50 am 10:00 am 12:10 pm 2:20 pm 4:30 pm 6:40 pm 8:50 pm 11:00 pm 8:00 am 10:30 am 1:30 pm  
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
Bonspiels | Granite Curling Club of Seattle

Bonspiels

Bonspiels (or "spiels") are curling competitions generally held over a weekend - often with a specific theme or set of participants.

This list has links to more information about each bonspiel - including signup (if available), schedule, and results.