Granite Curling Club of Seattle - Seattle April Spiel

Thursday April 8 Friday April 9 Saturday April 10 Sunday April 11  
6:30 pm 9:00 pm 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 12:00 am 2:00 am 4:00 am 6:00 am 8:00 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 12:00 am 2:00 am 4:00 am 6:00 am 8:00 am 10:30 am 1:00 pm 3:30 pm  
                             
Stuart Roche                            
A1 - Sheet 1, Loser to B1     Ken Mabbatt                        
Ken Mabbatt                                  
      A29 - Sheet 3, Loser to C8         Ken Mabbatt                
Richard Burmeister                                    
A2 - Sheet 5, Loser to B1     Richard Burmeister                        
Cool Runnings                                
              A43 - Sheet 2, Loser to D9     John Henthorn        
John Henthorn                                
A3 - Sheet 2, Loser to B2     John Henthorn                        
Greg Smith                                  
      A30 - Sheet 1, Loser to C13         John Henthorn              
Neil Enns                                  
A4 - Sheet 4, Loser to B2     Neil Enns                      
Jay Blackburn                              
                  A50 - Sheet 3     Jake Vukich  
Charles Smith                                
A5 - Sheet 3, Loser to B3     The Light Weights                    
The Light Weights                                
      A31 - Sheet 5, Loser to C12       The Light Weights              
  Melissa Metzger                                  
  A6 - Sheet 3, Loser to B3     Don Vermiere                      
  Don Vermiere                                
              A44 - Sheet 4, Loser to D5     Jake Vukich        
  Brady Clark                                
  A7 - Sheet 4, Loser to B4     Brady Clark                      
  David Aronson                                
      A32 - Sheet 1, Loser to C11       Jake Vukich              
  David Cornfield                                
  A8 - Sheet 2, Loser to B4     Jake Vukich                    
  Jake Vukich                              
                        A53 - Sheet 2   Lisa Rugen
  David Booth                              
  A9 - Sheet 1, Loser to B5     Bob Thibodeaux                      
  Bob Thibodeaux                                
      A33 - Sheet 3, Loser to C10       Lisa Rugen                
  Lisa Rugen                                    
  A10 - Sheet 5, Loser to B5     Lisa Rugen                        
  Sharon Vukich                                  
              A45 - Sheet 1, Loser to D7     Lisa Rugen          
  Bud Harbidge                                
  A11 - Sheet 1, Loser to B6   April Gale Seixeiro                        
  April Gale Seixeiro                                
      A34 - Sheet 2, Loser to C9       April Gale Seixeiro                
  Tara Clark                                
  A12 - Sheet 3, Loser to B6   Andrew Ernst                      
  Andrew Ernst                              
                  A51 - Sheet 4     Lisa Rugen    
  Craig Lightbody                                
  A13 - Sheet 5, Loser to B7   Craig Lightbody                      
  Zach Radmer                              
      A35 - Sheet 4, Loser to C14       Craig Lightbody              
  Brenda Nordin                                  
  A14 - Sheet 2, Loser to B7   Bob Combs                      
  Bob Combs                              
              A46 - Sheet 2, Loser to D3   Elisha Yager          
  Elisha Yager                              
  A15 - Sheet 4, Loser to B8     Elisha Yager                      
  David Johl                                
        A36 - Sheet 3, Loser to C1       Elisha Yager              
    Jim DeGeer                                  
    A16 - Sheet 1, Loser to B8     Jim DeGeer                      
    Thomas Vogelsang                           A55 - Sheet 4 Lisa Rugen
                             
    Dave Smith                          
    A17 - Sheet 4, Loser to B9     Dave Smith                      
    Brooms of Doom                              
        A37 - Sheet 2, Loser to C2       Leon Romaniuk              
    Leon Romaniuk                                  
    A18 - Sheet 5, Loser to B9     Leon Romaniuk                      
    ...w/ zombies init                            
              A47 - Sheet 3, Loser to D11     Mike Calcagno          
    Gord Beck                                
    A19 - Sheet 2, Loser to B10     Mike Calcagno                        
    Mike Calcagno                                
        A38 - Sheet 1, Loser to C3       Mike Calcagno                
    Wayne Harris                                    
    A20 - Sheet 3, Loser to B10     Wayne Harris                        
    Cyndy Eng-Dinsel                              
                    A52 - Sheet 4     Ron Leake    
    Derek Surka                              
    A21 - Sheet 4, Loser to B11   Doug Schaak                        
Thursday   Doug Schaak                              
      A39 - Sheet 5, Loser to C4         Ron Leake              
  Ron Leake                                    
  A22 - Sheet 2, Loser to B11   Ron Leake                        
    Chris Ewert                              
                A48 - Sheet 3, Loser to D13   Ron Leake          
    Team Immoral                          
    A23 - Sheet 3, Loser to B12   Team Immoral                      
    Randy Nieman                            
        A40 - Sheet 4, Loser to C5         Randall Noble       A54 - Sheet 3   Ron Leake
    Brian Dolan                                  
    A24 - Sheet 5, Loser to B12   Randall Noble                    
    Randall Noble                          
                           
    Brian Essington                      
    A25 - Sheet 1, Loser to B13   Kendall Jessiman                  
    Kendall Jessiman                          
        A41 - Sheet 4, Loser to C6       Kendall Jessiman          
      Heather Kyllo                              
      A26 - Sheet 2, Loser to B13   Heather Kyllo                  
      Dale Mand                        
                A49 - Sheet 2, Loser to D1       Kendall Jessiman  
      Sam Rooney                              
      A27 - Sheet 5, Loser to B14   Steve Liske           Sunday
      Steve Liske                
        A42 - Sheet 3, Loser to C7       Steve Liske  
      Tom Nance                      
      A28 - Sheet 4, Loser to B14   Kelsi Jones                  
      Kelsi Jones                        
                           
6:30 pm 9:00 pm 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 12:00 am 2:00 am 4:00 am 6:00 am 8:00 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 12:00 am 2:00 am 4:00 am 6:00 am 8:00 am 10:30 am 1:00 pm 3:30 pm  
                           
        Stuart Roche                  
        B1 - Sheet 2, Loser to C1   Stuart Roche              
        Cool Runnings                      
            B15 - Sheet 3, Loser to D6     Stuart Roche          
        Greg Smith                        
        B2 - Sheet 1, Loser to C2   Greg Smith                
        Jay Blackburn                       David Cornfield  
                  B22 - Sheet 1                  
        Charles Smith                      
        B3 - Sheet 5, Loser to C3   Charles Smith                  
        Melissa Metzger                          
            B16 - Sheet 2, Loser to D8     David Cornfield            
          David Aronson                        
          B4 - Sheet 1, Loser to C4   David Cornfield                
          David Cornfield                      
                          B25 - Sheet 4   Tara Clark
          David Booth                      
          B5 - Sheet 2, Loser to C5   David Booth                  
          Sharon Vukich                        
            B17 - Sheet 1, Loser to D10     Tara Clark              
          Bud Harbidge                            
          B6 - Sheet 4, Loser to C6   Tara Clark                    
          Tara Clark                          
                  B23 - Sheet 2         Tara Clark    
          Zach Radmer                            
          B7 - Sheet 3, Loser to C7   Zach Radmer                  
          Brenda Nordin                        
            B18 - Sheet 4, Loser to D12     Zach Radmer            
          David Johl                        
          B8 - Sheet 5, Loser to C8   David Johl               B27 - Sheet 3 Cyndy Eng-Dinsel
          Thomas Vogelsang                      
                             
          Brooms of Doom                  
          B9 - Sheet 1, Loser to C9   ...w/ zombies init                
          ...w/ zombies init                      
              B19 - Sheet 5, Loser to D14             Cyndy Eng-Dinsel  
          Gord Beck                                
          B10 - Sheet 4, Loser to C10   Cyndy Eng-Dinsel                
          Cyndy Eng-Dinsel                    
                             
          Derek Surka                  
          B11 - Sheet 5, Loser to C11   Derek Surka           B26 - Sheet 4 Cyndy Eng-Dinsel
          Chris Ewert                    
              B20 - Sheet 4, Loser to D2   Derek Surka          
  Friday   Randy Nieman                    
    B12 - Sheet 2, Loser to C12   Randy Nieman              
    Brian Dolan                      
            B24 - Sheet 3         Dale Mand
          Brian Essington                          
          B13 - Sheet 3, Loser to C13   Dale Mand              
          Dale Mand                      
              B21 - Sheet 1, Loser to D4   Dale Mand          
            Sam Rooney                  
            B14 - Sheet 2, Loser to C14   Tom Nance            
            Tom Nance                  
                                 
6:30 pm 9:00 pm 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 12:00 am 2:00 am 4:00 am 6:00 am 8:00 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 12:00 am 2:00 am 4:00 am 6:00 am 8:00 am 10:30 am 1:00 pm 3:30 pm  
                           
            Jim DeGeer                
            C1 - Sheet 1, Loser to D1       Jim DeGeer          
            Cool Runnings                      
                  C15 - Sheet 4       Dave Smith  
            Dave Smith                        
            C2 - Sheet 5, Loser to D2       Dave Smith          
            Jay Blackburn                    
                        C22 - Sheet 1 Dave Smith
            Wayne Harris                  
            C3 - Sheet 4, Loser to D3       Wayne Harris          
            Melissa Metzger                      
                  C16 - Sheet 5       David Aronson  
            Doug Schaak                        
            C4 - Sheet 3, Loser to D4       David Aronson         C25 - Sheet 3 Dave Smith
            David Aronson                      
                             
            Team Immoral                
            C5 - Sheet 5, Loser to D5     Team Immoral          
            Sharon Vukich                      
                  C17 - Sheet 1       Bud Harbidge  
              Heather Kyllo                        
              C6 - Sheet 3, Loser to D6     Bud Harbidge          
              Bud Harbidge                    
                             
              Kelsi Jones              
              C7 - Sheet 5, Loser to D7     Brenda Nordin         C27 - Sheet 2 Andrew Ernst
              Brenda Nordin                    
                    C18 - Sheet 3     Brenda Nordin    
                Richard Burmeister                    
                C8 - Sheet 4, Loser to D8     Richard Burmeister          
                Thomas Vogelsang                
                        C23 - Sheet 4 Andrew Ernst  
                Andrew Ernst              
                C9 - Sheet 4, Loser to D9   Andrew Ernst        
                Brooms of Doom                
                    C19 - Sheet 2   Andrew Ernst    
                Bob Thibodeaux                
                C10 - Sheet 5, Loser to D10   Bob Thibodeaux        
                Gord Beck                
                          C26 - Sheet 1 Andrew Ernst
                Brady Clark            
                C11 - Sheet 2, Loser to D11     Brady Clark      
                Chris Ewert                
                    C20 - Sheet 3   Brady Clark  
                Don Vermiere                
                C12 - Sheet 1, Loser to D12     Don Vermiere      
                Brian Dolan                
                        C24 - Sheet 5 Brady Clark
                Neil Enns              
                C13 - Sheet 5, Loser to D13       Brian Essington    
                Brian Essington                  
                      C21 - Sheet 2 Sam Rooney  
                Bob Combs              
                C14 - Sheet 3, Loser to D14       Sam Rooney    
                Sam Rooney                  
                           
6:30 pm 9:00 pm 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 12:00 am 2:00 am 4:00 am 6:00 am 8:00 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 12:00 am 2:00 am 4:00 am 6:00 am 8:00 am 10:30 am 1:00 pm 3:30 pm  
                           
        Saturday   Steve Liske    
          D1 - Sheet 4   Steve Liske  
          Cool Runnings        
              D21 - Sheet 3 Randy Nieman
                      Randy Nieman        
                      D2 - Sheet 2     Randy Nieman  
                      Jay Blackburn        
                           
                      Craig Lightbody      
                Dinner: First Shift 5:00 (people with 6:00 draw), Second Shift 6:00     D3 - Sheet 3   Craig Lightbody   D25 - Sheet 2 Randy Nieman
                    Melissa Metzger          
                      D15 - Sheet 1   Doug Schaak    
                  Tom Nance            
                  D4 - Sheet 4   Doug Schaak        
                  Doug Schaak            
                        D22 - Sheet 5 Sharon Vukich  
                    The Light Weights          
                    D5 - Sheet 1   Sharon Vukich        
                    Sharon Vukich              
                        D16 - Sheet 2   Sharon Vukich    
                    Greg Smith          
                    D6 - Sheet 5   Greg Smith      
                    Heather Kyllo          
                            D27 - Sheet 1 Randy Nieman
                  April Gale Seixeiro          
                  D7 - Sheet 2   April Gale Seixeiro      
                  Kelsi Jones              
                      D17 - Sheet 3   Charles Smith    
                  Charles Smith              
                  D8 - Sheet 5   Charles Smith        
                  Thomas Vogelsang                
                          D23 - Sheet 1 Gord Beck  
                    Ken Mabbatt            
                    D9 - Sheet 1     Brooms of Doom        
                    Brooms of Doom                
                        D18 - Sheet 3   Gord Beck    
                    David Booth            
                    D10 - Sheet 2     Gord Beck      
                    Gord Beck            
                          D26 - Sheet 5 Gord Beck
                    Leon Romaniuk        
                    D11 - Sheet 5     Leon Romaniuk    
                    Chris Ewert            
                        D19 - Sheet 4   Leon Romaniuk  
                      David Johl          
                      D12 - Sheet 5   David Johl      
                      Brian Dolan        
                          D24 - Sheet 2 Leon Romaniuk
                      Randall Noble        
                      D13 - Sheet 4   Randall Noble      
                      Neil Enns          
                        D20 - Sheet 5   Randall Noble  
                      ...w/ zombies init        
                      D14 - Sheet 1   ...w/ zombies init    
                      Bob Combs      
                           
6:30 pm 9:00 pm 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 12:00 am 2:00 am 4:00 am 6:00 am 8:00 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 12:00 am 2:00 am 4:00 am 6:00 am 8:00 am 10:30 am 1:00 pm 3:30 pm  
Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday  
Bonspiels | Granite Curling Club of Seattle

Bonspiels

Bonspiels (or "spiels") are curling competitions generally held over a weekend - often with a specific theme or set of participants.

This list has links to more information about each bonspiel - including signup (if available), schedule, and results.