Granite Curling Club of Seattle - Seattle Cash Spiel - November 25-27, 2011

Friday November 25 Saturday November 26 Sunday November 27
11:00 am 2:00 pm 6:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 am 11:00 am 3:00 pm 6:00 pm 9:30 pm 9:00 am 12:00 pm 3:00 pm  
             
Bromancing the Stone            
A1 Sh 4 L: B1   Bromancing the Stone          
Miki            
  A9 Sh 3 L: B7     Bromancing the Stone        
Sean Beighton              
A2 Sh 5 L: B1   Hufman            
Hufman              
      A13 Sh 4 W: F1 L: B10 Bromancing the Stone      
Knievel       Qualifier      
A3 Sh 1 L: B2   Knievel            
Jody Epp              
  A10 Sh 5 L: B7     Knievel        
Wes Johnson            
A4 Sh 2 L: B2   Guzman          
Guzman            
             
  Cristin Clark            
  A5 Sh 3 L: B3   Bilesky          
  Bilesky              
    A11 Sh 2 L: B8   Tom Violette        
  Tom Violette                
  A6 Sh 4 L: B3   Tom Violette            
  Dave Manser              
      A14 Sh 1 W: F4 L: B9 Jay Wakefield      
  Wes Craig       Qualifier      
  A7 Sh 1 L: B4   Wes Craig            
  Doug Kauffman                
    A12 Sh 3 L: B8   Jay Wakefield        
A Wayne Harris              
A8 Sh 2 L: B4   Jay Wakefield          
Jay Wakefield            
           
11:00 am 2:00 pm 6:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 am 11:00 am 3:00 pm 6:00 pm 9:30 pm 9:00 am 12:00 pm 3:00 pm  
             
  B     Tom Violette      
             
  Miki   B9 Sh 5 W: F2 L: C7 Tom Violette      
  B1 Sh 2 L: C1   Sean Beighton   Qualifier      
  Sean Beighton          
    B5 Sh 3 L: C5   Jody Epp      
  Jody Epp          
  B2 Sh 4 L: C1   Jody Epp        
  Wes Johnson          
             
      Knievel      
             
    Cristin Clark   B10 Sh 3 W: F3 L: C6 Doug Kauffman      
    B3 Sh 1 L: C2   Cristin Clark   Qualifier      
    Dave Manser            
      B6 Sh 2 L: C5 Doug Kauffman      
    Doug Kauffman            
    B4 Sh 4 L: C2   Doug Kauffman        
    Wayne Harris          
             
    Hufman        
    B7 Sh 2 L: C4   Hufman      
    Guzman        
      B11 Sh 1 W: F3 L: C8 Hufman      
    Bilesky   Qualifier      
    B8 Sh 4 L: C3   Bilesky      
    Wes Craig        
             
11:00 am 2:00 pm 6:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 am 11:00 am 3:00 pm 6:00 pm 9:30 pm 9:00 am 12:00 pm 3:00 pm  
             
    C   Knievel    
      C6 Sh 1 W: F4 Wes Johnson  
      Wes Craig   Qualifier  
      C3 Sh 5 Wes Johnson    
      Miki          
      C1 Sh 3   Wes Johnson      
      Wes Johnson        
             
        Jody Epp    
        C7 Sh 4 W: F1 Jody Epp  
        Guzman   Qualifier  
        C4 Sh 3 Dave Manser    
      Dave Manser          
      C2 Sh 5   Dave Manser      
      Wayne Harris        
             
        Bilesky    
        C8 Sh 5 W: F2 Sean Beighton  
        Sean Beighton   Qualifier  
        C5 Sh 1 Sean Beighton    
        Cristin Clark      
             
11:00 am 2:00 pm 6:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 am 11:00 am 3:00 pm 6:00 pm 9:30 pm 9:00 am 12:00 pm 3:00 pm  
             
        F Bromancing the Stone  
        F1 Sh 3 Jody Epp  
        Jody Epp Semifinalist  
          F5 Sh 2 Jody Epp
          Tom Violette   Finalist
          F2 Sh 4 Sean Beighton  
          Sean Beighton Semifinalist  
            F7 Sh 3 Jay Wakefield
          Doug Kauffman   Winner
          F3 Sh 5 Doug Kauffman  
          Hufman Semifinalist  
            F6 Sh 4 Jay Wakefield
          Jay Wakefield   Finalist
          F4 Sh 2 Jay Wakefield  
          Wes Johnson Semifinalist  
             
11:00 am 2:00 pm 6:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 am 11:00 am 3:00 pm 6:00 pm 9:30 pm 9:00 am 12:00 pm 3:00 pm  

Last Update: 2011 Nov 27 6:49:36 pm PST

Bonspiels | Granite Curling Club of Seattle

Bonspiels

Bonspiels (or "spiels") are curling competitions generally held over a weekend - often with a specific theme or set of participants.

This list has links to more information about each bonspiel - including signup (if available), schedule, and results.