Holiday Spiel

Granite Curling Club of Seattle

December 2-4, 2011 - Completed

Teams - 34

Team Name From Members W L Position
Spieless in Seattle Granite Darren Lehto, Travis Way, Nicole Way, Patti Killins, Jamie Jamieson 5 0 Winner
Brady Clark Seattle GCC Brady Clark, Cristin Clark, Sean Beighton, Bev Walter 4 1 Runner Up
Paul Rankin North Vancouver/NSWC Paul Rankin, Tanya Badaeva, Mark Bailey, Bev Bailey 4 1 B Winner
Things in the rings San Francisco Allan Barber, Davinna Kong, Mason Kong, Barbara Feist 5 1 C Winner
Miracle on 3-4 sheet GCC Liam Barksdale, John Rasmussen, Karl Picard, Christy Wilhelmy, Jon Wilson 4 1 Third
Reinbeer Killers Granite El Guz, Petunia, The Mayor, Muslces 3 2 Fourth
Jiyoung Lee GCC Jiyoung Lee, Thomas Brandt, Will Pfleger, Joseph Tremoulet 3 2 B Finalist
Cookie Crumblers GCC Mike Blackard, Ray Melton, Ethan Bradford, Lola Bradford 4 2 C Finalist
Jake Vukich GCC Jake Vukich, Evan McAuley, Luc Violette, Kyle Lorvick 2 1  
Bromancing the Stone GCC Zach Radmer, Jon Chartrand, Glenn Allan, Chris Pleasants 2 1  
Doug Schaak Evergreen Doug Schaak, Chris Rimple, Stuart Beck, Brad Casper 2 1  
David Suhr Denver Curling Club David Suhr, Tom Whitman, Brett Davis 2 1  
Team Zissou Hollywood Curling Paul Mendoza, Ryan Berdan, Matt Gamboa, Richard Cruz 3 2  
MistleThrows GCC Laurel Haigh Gore, Doug Lawson, Jill Jackson, Brian Gore, Karien Balluff 3 2  
Between the Sheets Vancouver Randall Noble, Stephan Funk, Chad Findlay, Michel Lemieux 2 2  
Curling Fanatics SFBACC Candace Seip, Steve Lundeen, Loreen Makishima-Wolf, Francis Crimi 2 2  
Chilliwack Chicks Chilliwack, BC Marilyne Marshall, Joy Kelly, Gloria Adams, Sheila Ford 2 2  
Volkmeister Sieberts Seattle Jill Lamberts, Richard Burmeister, Hannah Volkman, Chad Siefert 2 2  
Santa's Sweepers GCC Kris Ikegami, Lance Relland, Peter kron, Matt Hills, Gwen Werra 2 2  
Shoesmith Seattle John Harrison, John Shoesmith, Greg Deuhs, Jay Booth 2 2  
Shelby Sweet GCC Shelby Sweet, Nikki Lorvick, Kate Lawson, Cori Tomlinson 2 3  
Team Naughty or Nice GCC Ken Mabbatt, Lori Markham, Mary Melton, Bob Thibodeaux 1 2  
Bad Santas Curl San Diego Adam Endicott, Owen McLachlan, Jesse Coull, John Phillips 1 2  
Steven Demlow GCC Steven Demlow, Ari Krasic-Geigermonster, Tom Demlow, Joe Howard 1 2  
Grandpa Bob Kelowna/GCC Grandpa Bob, Jacob Guzman, Grandma Carol, Adele Guzman 1 2  
Dean Kattler Granite Dean Kattler, Shauna Kattler, Chris Rusnak, Elizabeth Rusnak 1 2  
Kilpatrick GCC Denise Kilpatrick, Steve Kilpatrick, Claire Bonin, Susan Schoonor 1 3  
Occupy Santa's Workshop SFBACC Sarah Walsh, Kim Chapin, Mike Greenberg, Roland Gong 1 3  
Scary Santa Evil Elf Hollywood/Ogden/GCC Lucinda Tutterow, Summer Barnes, Kyle Bauman, Ben Womack 0 3  
four hacks a curlin' Denver Curling Club Alison Dinsel, Bernie Han, Dena Rosenberry, Mark Bacchetti 0 3  
Bret Dodson GCC Bret Dodson, Jennie Dodson, Kara McBroom, Jeanne Larson 0 3  
Son of a Nutcracker GCC Melissa Metzger, Katie Juhl, Jessica Schultz, Todd Schultz 0 3  
Manger Danger GCC Keith Schreiber, April Gale-Seixeiro, Jeff Wick, Colleen Richardson 0 3  
Brian Bleau GCC Brian Bleau, Philip Placek, Kevin Stapleton, Russ Twoey 0 3