Granite Curling Club of Seattle - 5th Annual Man Spiel - October 21-23, 2011

Friday October 21 Saturday October 22 Sunday October 23
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 6:15 pm 8:30 pm 10:45 pm 7:00 am 9:30 am 12:00 pm
               
Connolly              
A1 Sh 1 L: B8     Team Collins          
Team Collins              
    A16 Sh 4 L: C4     Team Collins        
James Pleasants                
A2 Sh 2 L: B1     Joe Fox            
Joe Fox                
        A23 Sh 1       Team Collins  
Guzman                
A3 Sh 4 L: B1       Guzman            
Craig Lightbody                  
      A17 Sh 3 L: C5   Kevin Jeannotte        
Kevin Jeannotte                
A4 Sh 5 L: B2       Kevin Jeannotte          
David Cornfield              
            A27 Sh 3   Ken Watson
Freezen Freeman              
A5 Sh 3 L: B2       Freezen Freeman          
Vukich                
      A18 Sh 5 L: C6       Ken Watson      
  Dinsel                  
  A6 Sh 4 L: B3     Ken Watson            
  Ken Watson                
          A24 Sh 4   Ken Watson  
  Rob Dennis                
  A7 Sh 1 L: B3       Rob Dennis          
  Steve Wright                
      A19 Sh 2 L: C7     Al MacKinnon      
  Steve Claxton              
  A8 Sh 3 L: B4       Al MacKinnon        
  Al MacKinnon             A29 Sh 4 Ken Watson
               
  Steffin              
  A9 Sh 2 L: B4       Steffin        
  Randy Balfour              
      A20 Sh 1 L: C8     Steffin      
  Beighton                
  A10 Sh 5 L: B5       Beighton          
  Paul Shafer                
          A25 Sh 3   Bropants  
  Bropants              
  A11 Sh 1 L: B5     Bropants          
  Scrapin' the Bottom              
      A21 Sh 5 L: C1     Bropants      
  Wes Seeger            
  A12 Sh 4 L: B6     Wes Seeger     A28 Sh 2   Bropants
  Scott McLean            
               
  de Vreeze            
  A15 Sh 2 L: B7       Shoesmith        
  Shoesmith              
                 
  Doug Schaak     A26 Sh 3 L: C3       Shoesmith  
  A13 Sh 3 L: B6   Doug Schaak            
  John Rasmussen                
      A22 Sh 4 L: C2   Doug Schaak        
  Burnin' Curlers              
  A14 Sh 5 L: B7   Steve Demlow          
  Steve Demlow            
               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 6:15 pm 8:30 pm 10:45 pm 7:00 am 9:30 am 12:00 pm
               
      Connolly        
      B8 Sh 3 L: C8           Connolly  
    James Pleasants            
    B1 Sh 1 L: C1   James Pleasants          
    Craig Lightbody            
              B12 Sh 2 Vukich
    David Cornfield            
    B2 Sh 2 L: C2           Vukich      
    Vukich            
          B9 Sh 4   Vukich  
    Dinsel          
    B3 Sh 3 L: C3           Steve Wright    
    Steve Wright          
              B14 Sh 3 John Rasmussen
    Steve Claxton          
    B4 Sh 5 L: C4           Steve Claxton    
    Randy Balfour          
          B10 Sh 1   Steve Claxton  
      Paul Shafer            
      B5 Sh 2 L: C5         Paul Shafer      
      Scrapin' the Bottom            
              B13 Sh 4 John Rasmussen
      Scott McLean            
      B6 Sh 1 L: C6         John Rasmussen      
      John Rasmussen            
          B11 Sh 3   John Rasmussen  
      Burnin' Curlers        
      B7 Sh 4 L: C7       de Vreeze    
      de Vreeze        
               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 6:15 pm 8:30 pm 10:45 pm 7:00 am 9:30 am 12:00 pm
               
          Wes Seeger      
          C1 Sh 2   Craig Lightbody  
          Craig Lightbody      
            C9 Sh 5 David Cornfield  
          Steve Demlow        
          C2 Sh 1   David Cornfield    
          David Cornfield        
              C13 Sh 1 Randy Balfour
        Doug Schaak        
        C3 Sh 1   Dinsel      
        Dinsel        
          C10 Sh 5   Randy Balfour  
        Joe Fox      
        C4 Sh 3   Randy Balfour    
        Randy Balfour      
              C15 Sh 2 Beighton
        Guzman      
        C5 Sh 4     Guzman  
        Scrapin' the Bottom      
            C11 Sh 1 Freezen Freeman  
        Freezen Freeman          
        C6 Sh 2       Freezen Freeman    
        Scott McLean          
              C14 Sh 3 Beighton
        Rob Dennis        
        C7 Sh 5     Rob Dennis    
        Burnin' Curlers        
            C12 Sh 4 Beighton  
        Beighton      
        C8 Sh 2     Beighton  
        James Pleasants      
               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 6:15 pm 8:30 pm 10:45 pm 7:00 am 9:30 am 12:00 pm

Last Update: 2011 Oct 23 4:46:38 pm PDT

Bonspiels | Granite Curling Club of Seattle

Bonspiels

Bonspiels (or "spiels") are curling competitions generally held over a weekend - often with a specific theme or set of participants.

This list has links to more information about each bonspiel - including signup (if available), schedule, and results.