Granite Curling Club of Seattle - Holiday Spiel - December 7-9, 2012

Friday December 7 Saturday December 8 Sunday December 9
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:45 am 1:30 pm  
               
Sharon Vukich              
A1 Sh 5 L: B8     Sharon Vukich          
Larry Weir              
    A16 Sh 1 L: C4     Sharon Vukich        
Dean Kattler                
A2 Sh 3 L: B1     Dean Kattler            
Bret Dodson                
        A23 Sh 4       Jake Vukich  
Jake Vukich             Semi-Finalist  
A3 Sh 4 L: B1       Jake Vukich            
Leon Romaniuk                  
      A17 Sh 1 L: C5   Jake Vukich        
Fred Maxie                
A4 Sh 2 L: B2       Snowflakes          
Snowflakes              
            A27 Sh 2   Jake Vukich
Mike Carlisle             Finalist
A5 Sh 1 L: B2       Grant Anthony Carter          
Grant Anthony Carter                
A     A18 Sh 5 L: C6       Grant Anthony Carter      
Philip Tilker                  
A6 Sh 1 L: B3     The Who's            
The Who's                
        A24 Sh 4   Grant Anthony Carter  
Santa's Little Helpers             Semi-Finalist  
A7 Sh 5 L: B3       Santa's Little Helpers          
Tinsel Town                
    A19 Sh 3 L: C7     Scrabble-mas      
  Scrabble-mas              
  A8 Sh 2 L: B4       Scrabble-mas        
  Mike Blackard             A29 Sh 3 Jake Vukich
                Winner
  Rugen Claus              
  A9 Sh 3 L: B4       Rugen Claus        
  Ron Phillip              
      A20 Sh 2 L: C8     Rugen Claus      
  Ken Mabbatt                
  A10 Sh 4 L: B5       Curling Dervishes          
  Curling Dervishes                
          A25 Sh 1   Rugen Claus  
  Eng-Dinsel           Semi-Finalist  
  A11 Sh 4 L: B5     Eng-Dinsel          
  Let's get Frosted              
      A21 Sh 5 L: C1     The NAFTA Agreement      
  Team Fireball            
  A12 Sh 1 L: B6     The NAFTA Agreement     A28 Sh 4   Burmeister
  The NAFTA Agreement           Finalist
               
  Burmeister            
  A15 Sh 3 L: B7       Burmeister        
  Steve Demlow              
                 
  Let's get Blitzen!     A26 Sh 1 L: C3       Burmeister  
  A13 Sh 5 L: B6   Em Good         Semi-Finalist  
  Em Good                
      A22 Sh 3 L: C2   Em Good        
  April Gale-Seixeiro              
  A14 Sh 2 L: B7   April Gale-Seixeiro          
  Randall Noble            
               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:45 am 1:30 pm  
               
  B   Larry Weir        
    B8 Sh 1 L: C8           Larry Weir  
  Bret Dodson            
  B1 Sh 5 L: C1   Leon Romaniuk          
  Leon Romaniuk            
            B12 Sh 3 Larry Weir
  Fred Maxie           B Finalist
  B2 Sh 3 L: C2           Mike Carlisle      
  Mike Carlisle            
          B9 Sh 4   Tinsel Town  
    Philip Tilker          
    B3 Sh 2 L: C3           Tinsel Town    
    Tinsel Town          
              B14 Sh 2 Randall Noble
    Mike Blackard           B Winner
    B4 Sh 4 L: C4           Ron Phillip    
    Ron Phillip          
          B10 Sh 1   Ron Phillip  
      Ken Mabbatt            
      B5 Sh 2 L: C5         Let's get Frosted      
      Let's get Frosted            
              B13 Sh 4 Randall Noble
      Team Fireball           B Finalist
      B6 Sh 4 L: C6         Let's get Blitzen!      
      Let's get Blitzen!            
          B11 Sh 5   Randall Noble  
      Randall Noble        
      B7 Sh 4 L: C7       Randall Noble    
      Steve Demlow        
               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:45 am 1:30 pm  
               
        C   Eng-Dinsel      
          C1 Sh 2   Eng-Dinsel  
          Bret Dodson      
            C9 Sh 3 Fred Maxie  
          April Gale-Seixeiro        
          C2 Sh 5   Fred Maxie    
          Fred Maxie        
              C13 Sh 1 Em Good
        Em Good       C Finalist
        C3 Sh 5   Em Good      
        Philip Tilker        
          C10 Sh 3   Em Good  
        Dean Kattler      
        C4 Sh 2   Mike Blackard    
        Mike Blackard      
              C15 Sh 4 Em Good
        Snowflakes       C Winner
        C5 Sh 3     Snowflakes  
        Ken Mabbatt      
            C11 Sh 1 Snowflakes  
          The Who's        
          C6 Sh 3   Team Fireball    
          Team Fireball        
              C14 Sh 2 Snowflakes
        Santa's Little Helpers       C Finalist
        C7 Sh 1     Steve Demlow    
        Steve Demlow        
            C12 Sh 5 Steve Demlow  
        Curling Dervishes      
        C8 Sh 4     Leon Romaniuk  
        Leon Romaniuk      
               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:45 am 1:30 pm  
11/30/12 11:15 PM

Last Update: 2012 Dec 9 8:37:55 pm PST

Bonspiels | Granite Curling Club of Seattle

Bonspiels

Bonspiels (or "spiels") are curling competitions generally held over a weekend - often with a specific theme or set of participants.

This list has links to more information about each bonspiel - including signup (if available), schedule, and results.