Granite Curling Club of Seattle - 6th Annual Seattle Man Spiel - October 26-28, 2012

Friday October 26 Saturday October 27 Sunday October 28
6:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 am 12:00 pm 2:30 pm 7:00 pm 9:30 pm 8:30 am 11:00 am 1:30 pm  
           
Tom Violette          
A1 Sh 2 L: B2     The Lyttle Guys        
The Lyttle Guys            
    A13 Sh 4 L: C1     The Lyttle Guys    
shirt heads       Semi Finalist    
A2 Sh 3 L: B2     shirt heads        
Bret Dodson          
      A19 Sh 5     The Lyttle Guys
Doug Kilborn         Finalist
A3 Sh 4 L: B3     Doug Kilborn        
Charles Smith            
    A14 Sh 2 L: C1     Doug Kilborn    
RedBuilt       Semi Finalist    
A4 Sh 5 L: B3     Brian Gore        
Brian Gore          
           
Bradley Casper          
A5 Sh 1 L: B1     Jake Vukich        
Jake Vukich            
A   A15 Sh 5 L: C5     Jake Vukich   A23 Sh 2 Brady Clark
Harrison             Winner
A6 Sh 1 L: B1   gallant        
gallant          
    A20 Sh 2   Brady Clark  
Wright         Semi Finalist  
A7 Sh 4 L: B4   John Rasmussen          
John Rasmussen              
  A16 Sh 3 L: C5     Brady Clark      
  Kevin Jeannotte              
  A8 Sh 2 L: B4   Brady Clark          
  Brady Clark            
          A22 Sh 5 Brady Clark
  Tyler Tardi           Finalist
  A9 Sh 5 L: B6     Steve Demlow        
  Steve Demlow            
    A17 Sh 4 L: C6   Steve Demlow      
  Randy Balfour            
  A10 Sh 3 L: B6     Randy Balfour        
  Jun Kamata            
      A21 Sh 1   Doug Schaak  
  Bropants reprise       Semi Finalist  
  A11 Sh 1 L: B5   Apex Pest Control      
  Apex Pest Control        
    A18 Sh 3 L: C6   Doug Schaak    
  The Uninaugurables        
  A12 Sh 2 L: B5   Doug Schaak      
  Doug Schaak        
           
6:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 am 12:00 pm 2:30 pm 7:00 pm 9:30 pm 8:30 am 11:00 am 1:30 pm  
           
  B   Bropants reprise      
    B5 Sh 5 L: C2     Bropants reprise  
    The Uninaugurables      
        B9 Sh 4   Tyler Tardi
    Tyler Tardi     B Finalist
    B6 Sh 2 L: C2     Tyler Tardi  
    Jun Kamata      
           
    Wright        
    B4 Sh 1 L: C3     Wright   B11 Sh 3 Wright
    Kevin Jeannotte         B Winner
      B8 Sh 3   Wright  
  Harrison          
  B1 Sh 4 L: C3       Harrison      
  Bradley Casper          
          B10 Sh 4 Wright
  Tom Violette         B Finalist
  B2 Sh 5 L: C4     Tom Violette        
  Bret Dodson            
      B7 Sh 2     RedBuilt  
  Charles Smith          
  B3 Sh 3 L: C4     RedBuilt      
  RedBuilt        
           
6:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 am 12:00 pm 2:30 pm 7:00 pm 9:30 pm 8:30 am 11:00 am 1:30 pm  
           
    C   Apex Pest Control  
      C6 Sh 5 Apex Pest Control  
      Randy Balfour    
        C9 Sh 2 Apex Pest Control
    John Rasmussen     C Finalist
    C5 Sh 4   John Rasmussen  
    gallant    
         
    shirt heads      
      C1 Sh 3   shirt heads C11 Sh 4 Apex Pest Control
      Brian Gore       C Winner
        C7 Sh 1 The Uninaugurables  
      The Uninaugurables        
      C2 Sh 4   The Uninaugurables    
      Jun Kamata        
          C10 Sh 3 The Uninaugurables
      Kevin Jeannotte       C Finalist
      C3 Sh 5   Kevin Jeannotte    
      Bradley Casper        
        C8 Sh 2 Kevin Jeannotte  
      Bret Dodson      
      C4 Sh 1   Charles Smith  
      Charles Smith      
           
6:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 am 12:00 pm 2:30 pm 7:00 pm 9:30 pm 8:30 am 11:00 am 1:30 pm  
10/27/12 9:46 AM

Last Update: 2012 Oct 28 4:16:25 pm PDT

Bonspiels | Granite Curling Club of Seattle

Bonspiels

Bonspiels (or "spiels") are curling competitions generally held over a weekend - often with a specific theme or set of participants.

This list has links to more information about each bonspiel - including signup (if available), schedule, and results.