Summer Spiel

Granite Curling Club of Seattle

June 8-10, 2012 - Completed

3 day spiel beginning Friday evening. Open to any combination of teams with a 3 game guarantee. 32 Team maximum.

Teams - 34

Team Name From Members W L Position
Good Guy Clark Granite CC Brady Clark, Cristin Clark, Em Good, Mac Guy 5 0 Winner
Team ALQIMI Granite Nick "the Stick" Myers, Massive Paul Lyttle, Richard Mesqual, Shrunken Rutan 4 1 Finalist
Kim McLandress Chilliwack Kim McLandress 4 1 B Winner
Daniels Delta Thistle Sarah Daniels, Ernie Daniels, Megan Daniels, TBA 5 1 C Winner
Pete Rossetti Broomstones Pete Rossetti, Nikki Rossetti, Paul Marseglia, Karen Walker 5 1 Third
Bromancing the Stone GRANITOPOLIS Rich Burmeister, Chris Pleasants, Glenn Allan, Jon Chartrand 3 2 Semifinalist
Sommer Time GCC Peter Sommer, Charles Smith, Miranda Heaslip, Mike Blackard 3 2 B Finalist
Corn thrashers Granite Darren Lehto, John Rasmussen, Karl 'Belly Slap' Picard, El Guz 4 2 C Finalist
Shelby Sweet GCC Shelby Sweet, Kate Lawson, Nicki Lorvick, Stine Donnan 2 1  
Jun Kamata Granite Jun Kamata, Rob McDade, Max Stevens, Lance Relland 2 1  
Fearless Finches SFBACC Stephen Marschall, Doug Bone, Jay Diamond, Richard Lazarowich 2 1  
Mike Freeman Mission Curling Club Mike Freeman 2 1  
Devil Wears Teflon GCC Brian Stephanik, Isaac Leinweber, Kris Ikegami, Jon Ikegami 3 2  
Tom Violette GCC Tom Violette, Luc Violette, Bob McAuley, Benjamin Richardson 3 2  
Chris Rimple GCC Chris Rimple, Barry Van Wieringen, Ethan Bradford, Lola Bradford 2 2  
Chris Faa Vancouver Chris Faa, Leanne Kearns, Erin Ritchie, Jeremy Dinsel 2 2  
Texas Dallas/Ft. Worth David Chang, Cec Drager, John Lambert, Doug Lawson 2 2  
Connolly GCC Nick Connolly, Kyle Lorvick, Blake Sweet, Jacob Guzman 2 2  
Haboobs Coyotes Curling Club Darryl Horsman, Brice Akridge, Wayne Fleming, Mike Siggins 2 2  
Miyo Konno Granite Miyo Konno, Steve Lundeen, Amy Towillis, Michael Towillis, Phillip McNutt 2 2  
Art Placek Evergreen Art Placek, Kathy Placek, Phil Placek, Joe Placek 2 3  
Shane Dennis Granite Shane Dennis, Andrew Wakeling, Russ Twoey, Scott Zuberbuhler, Sharon Vukich 1 2  
steve demlow gcc steve demlow, David 'smootchie' Booth, Ari Krastivinovich, Mark 'baby face' Brattin 1 2  
Lorrie Rawlins GCC Dave Sauter, Lorrie Rawlins, Michelle Toi, Carolynn Grosh 1 2  
Tammy Lehto GCC Seattle Tammy Lehto, Cindy Garzina 1 2  
Arnie Iwanick   Arnie Iwanick, Courtney Hoffarth, Cathy Cummins, Bill Gray 1 2  
Karien Balluff   Karien Balluff 1 3  
Full House Denver Curling Club Jill Sousa, Marc Sousa, Kim Bray, Grant Bray 0 3  
Jeff Salmans Boise Curling Club Jeff Salmans, Bud Way, Jared Belsher, Philippe Didier 0 3  
Brian Dolan Boise Brian Dolan, Rob Hanson, Craig Paprocki, Russ Benson 0 3  
The Mighty Platypus GCC Katie McGrath, Ryan Zack, Jules Ius, Kenna Dezihan 0 3  
Swanson Cambell River Idaho Eileen Swanson, Glenda Carr, Rhiannon Avery, James Pleasants 0 3  
Rachaelle Grimsrud Boise Curling Club Rachaelle Grimsrud, Phillip Grimsrud, Tony Perreira, Charlie Anthe 0 3  
Gordon Lacey Granite Gordon Lacey, Roy Shimek, John Fruehe, Tina Fruehe 0 3