Summer Spiel

Granite Curling Club of Seattle

June 7-9, 2013 - Completed

Team sign up only

Teams - 32

Team Name From Members W L Position
Cyndy Eng-Dinsel GCC Cyndy Eng-Dinsel, Beth, Galey 1, Galey 2 5 0 Winner
Brady Clark Seattle GCC Brady Clark, Cristin Clark, Guy de Mac, Good Em 4 1 Finalist
Jerry's Kids Rancho Las Palmas Rory, Rory, Sophie Horn, Bubba, Holly Sonders 4 1 B Winner
Wicked Summer Granite Temple Jeff Wick, Mijung Wick, Peter Sommer, Audra Sommer 5 1 C Winner
Nickname Granite Temple Nick Connolly, El Guz, Sweet Patty, Cobbs 3 1 SemiFinalist
Westhagen Granite Jennifer Westhagen, John Rasmussen, Kendall Behm, Liam Barksdale 3 1 SemiFinalist
Miranda Heaslip GCC Miranda Heaslip, Joe Fox, Blake Sweet, Avi Belinsky 3 2 B Finalist
Jim Newlands Nanaimo/Delta Jim Newlands, Tracy Newlands, Ed Van Osch, Cindy Van Osch, Megan Daniels, Ernie Daniels 3 3 C Finalist
Sharon Vukich Granite Sharon Vukich, Michael Anderson, Beth Bronger-Jones 2 1  
Shelby Sweet Granite Shelby Sweet, Nikki Lorvick, Cori Tomlinson, Summer Barnes 2 1  
Brian Dolan Boise Brian Dolan, Jared Belsher, Rob Hanson, Craig Paprocki 2 1  
Kalia Van Osch Nanaimo/Delta Kalia Van Osch, Marika Van Osch, Sarah Daniels, Ashley Sanderson 2 1  
Claire Bonin Granite Claire Bonin, Doreen Deaver, Elizabeth Booth, Cindy Flanagan 3 2  
Team Caliente!!! GCC Charlie Anthe, Max Stevens, Molly McCarthy, TBD 3 2  
Ethan Bradford Granite Ethan Bradford, Lola Bradford, Bart Cameron, Laila Cohagen 2 2  
Mary Melton Granite Mary Melton, Kara McBroom, Jennie Dodson, Jeanne Larson 2 2  
Kris Ikegami GCC Kris Ikegami, Jon Ikegami, Phil Shryock, Yolanda Carbajal 2 2  
Ray Melton Granite Ray Melton, Mike Blackard, Ken Geisbers, Sue Rodgers 2 2  
Steve Demlow granite Steve Demlow, David Booth, tbd, tbd 1 2  
Larry Weir Granite Larry Weir, Michael Eickbush, Greg Schatzman, Chris Sherry 1 2  
John Lambert DFWCC John Lambert, Nick Myers, Scott Powrie, Cec Drager, James Pleasants 1 2  
Shannon GEWC, Maple Ridge, BC Stacey Shannon, Lindsay Shannon, Marc Heileson, Monique Heileson 1 2  
Bow Ties Are Cool Boise Curling Club Rachaelle Grimsrud, Phillip Grimsrud, Dale Rutter, Vince Carlson 1 2  
McAuley GCC Evan McAuley, Luc Violette, Kyle Lorvick, Benjamin Richardson, Tom Violette 1 2  
The Socialables N.ShoreWinterClub,BC Ted Medisky, Jody Rossi, Dan Burch, Carol Honeyman 1 2  
Chris Rimple GCC Chris Rimple, Doug Schaak, Brian Stephanik, Mitchell Hymowitz 1 3  
Patterson GEWC Maple Ridge BC Doug Patterson, Verna Patterson, Dave Woycheshen, Olivia Silveira 1 3  
Jun Kamata GCC Jun Kamata, Lance Relland, Eric Aderhold, Justin Boshoven 0 3  
Half 'n Half GCC and Marpole Karien Balluff, David Donnan, Brad Lowe, Suzanne Lowe 0 3  
Cassity Queen none Cassity Queen, TBD, TBD, TBD 0 3  
Charles Smith GCC Charles Smith, Barry VanWieringen, Matt Thompson, Laurie Cange 0 3  
Colleen Kostenko   Colleen Kostenko, Jerry Foley, Alex Deaver, Trevor Deaver 0 3