April Spiel

Granite Curling Club of Seattle

April 3-6, 2014 - Completed

Open Spiel, 4 game guarantee, 56 team maximum. Largest Spiel of the season, not to be missed!!! Entry fee due by March 1st. All teams must be able to start at 11am on Friday. This year's theme is Viva Las Vegas Baby!

Teams - 52

Team Name From Members W L Position
Bi-Sweptuals GEWC Bryan kedziora, Karl lundgren, Heather Beatty, Jenn Allen 5 0 Winner
La Machina Verde GCC Lisa rugen, William Rugen, Liam Barksdale, John Rasmussen, Justin Boshoven 5 1 Finalist
Miyo Konno GCC Lyle Sieg, Jeff Tomlinson, Miyo Konno, Susan Booth 5 1 B Winner
Sloppy Whoppers   Bryan kedziora 5 1 C Winner
Joel Erstad Poynette Curling Club Joel Erstad, Philip Tilker, Stephanie Erstad, Brad Casper 7 1 D Winner
Canadian Beaver Trader McArthur Island Curling Club Kevin Ihlen, Chris Beatty, Joe Picton, Paul Bregoliss 4 1 SemiFinalist
Pink Lightning Royal city Lindsae Page, Kelsi Jones 3 1 SemiFinalist
Stacked Granite Em Good, Jill Lamberts, Jennifer Westhagen, Hannah Volkman 4 2 B Finalist
Pole Dancers Granite Jon Wilson, Bret Nordlund, Duane Rutan, Randal Stone 5 2 C Finalist
Siegfried, Roy & 4 Tiggers GCC Thomas Lee, Jiyoung Lee, Jon Ikegami, Kris Ikegami, Jeff Wick, Mijung Wick 5 3 D Finalist
Steve Demlow Granite Steve Demlow, David Booth, Ari Krasik-Geiger, Mark Brattin 3 1  
John Shoesmith Granite John Shoesmith 3 1  
Casey Macaulay Kamloops Curling Club Casey Macaulay, Steve Johnson, Dave Luck, Dan Roberts 4 2  
Sharon Vukich Granite Sharon Vukich 3 2  
gord moore Mac Island Kamloops gord moore, brian bower, rick leong 3 2  
Elisha Yager Royal City Yagerbomb, Mumbly Meat, Krawch Meat, Eight Meat 3 2  
Sweepless In Seattle Victoria Kelly Doerksen, Andrew Tam, Robert Mulligan, Paul Craven 3 2  
David DeBois Granite Curling David DeBois, Dean Kattler, Shauna Kattler 3 2  
David Aronson Granite Curling Club David Aronson, Phil Mcnutt, Robi Singh, Dominic Arico 4 3  
Flying Elvises Granite Temple El Guz, Big Tee, BurMaestro, Lehto of the ghetto, Bonfire, Light Maybe 3 3  
Jun Kamata Granite Jun Kamata, Doug Lawson, Dave Donnan, Russ Twoey, Mike Eickbush 2 2  
Kendall Jessiman NSWC Kendall Jessiman 2 2  
Stack in the 4th Granite CC Ryan Doerfler, Chad Hessoun, Nate Levin, Max Stevens 2 2  
Brady Clark Seattle GCC Brady Clark, Cristin Clark, TBD, TBD 2 2  
Jay c. Blackburn GCC Jay c. Blackburn, Kenny Thomson, Mark Siwek, Barb Thomson 3 3  
Lightweight Sheetkickers   Matthew Stutzenberger, Travis Sims, Charles Smith, Rob Stern 2 2  
David Smith Victoria David Smith, Jim Baldwin, Gerry Vantreight, Ray Field 3 3  
David Cornfield Seattle David Cornfield, Josh freedman, Jim pirie, Tbd 2 2  
The Rat Pack GCC Max Stevens, Charlie Anthe, Laurel Haigh-Gore, Brian Gore, Greg Schatzman, Molly McCarthy 2 2  
Jennifer Zbinden Comox valley curling club Jennifer Zbinden, Richard tanguay, Jane Tanguay, Tim Corkery 2 2  
Rusty Nails Vancouver CC Phil Carriere, Dave Heffelfinger, Don Straughan, Mike Edmundson, Greg Gourlay 2 3  
Tyler Klymchuk Kamloops Tyler Klymchuk, Ashley Nordin 2 3  
David Matias McArthur Island Kamloops David Matias 2 3  
Sam Galey Broomstones Sam Galey, Jason Netland, Robi Singh, Matt Thompson 2 3  
Strathdee Chilliwack Steve Strathdee, Gloria Adams, Blake Gieg, Sandi Fryer 2 3  
The Hungover Wolf Pack GCC Harry Saylor, Phil Shryock, Yolanda Carbajal, Matt Guzzardo 2 3  
Ron Bilodeau Victoria CC Ron Bilodeau, Rob McMurray, Dan Holland, Joe Gereluk 2 4  
Randall Noble Vancouver Randall Noble, Stephan Funk, David Penner, TBA 1 3  
Rocks Direct2U Granite Chris Rimple, Mitchell Hymowitz, Philip Placek, Andrew Wakeling 1 3  
Leeanne Chandler Columbus Curling Leeanne Chandler, Michael Pintar, Alexandra Hildtich, Stephen Imes 1 3  
Justin McBride OC Curling Club Justin McBride, Jen Buehler, Mike Cassidy, Sue Cassidy 1 3  
Mike Greenberg SFBACC Mike Greenberg, Sarah Walsh, Brian Patrick, Kim Chapin 1 3  
John Coyne Victoria Curling Club John Coyne, Rick Manifold, Geoff Manifold, Ian Coyne 1 3  
Cigarette Girls Granite CC Claire (Red), Deedee (Sparkly), Karien (Pink), Cori (The boss) 1 3  
Jason Diduck Van/Lloyd/Vic Jason Diduck, Mike Blackwell, Noel Genoway, Rory Barrow 1 3  
Ken Mabbatt GCC Ken Mabbatt, Lu Lu Lemon, Megan Goodenkauf 1 3  
Cory Yalowicki Granite Cory Yalowicki, Ryan Yalowicki, Jake Vukich, Kelly Yalowicki 1 3  
Elizabeth Matthews   Elizabeth Matthews, Karen Officers, JoDee Dike-Johnson, Rebecca Farovitch 1 4  
Pit Bosses GCC Bob Thibodeaux, Todd Schultz, Jessica Schultz, Max Sando 0 4  
Massive Stones GCC Cassity Queen 0 4  
Legally Stoned Coyotes Curling Club Christy Pack, Dan Bossler, David Rock, Bill Benn 0 4  
Frozen Four Granite Dean Eriksen, Sue Eriksen, Lori Melkerson, Bob Melkerson 0 4