Granite Curling Club of Seattle - Summer Spiel - June 13-15, 2014

Friday June 13 Saturday June 14 Sunday June 15
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 5:00 pm 7:15 pm 9:30 pm 11:45 pm 9:00 am 11:30 am 2:00 pm  
               
Jun Kamata              
A1 Sh 1 L: B1       Jun Kamata          
Half 'n Half                
      A18 Sh 5 L: C7       ShirtHeads and Guz      
ShirtHeads and Guz                  
A2 Sh 3 L: B1       ShirtHeads and Guz            
Trouble in the Hack                
          A27 Sh 2     ShirtHeads and Guz  
Rachaelle Grimsrud             Semifinalist  
A3 Sh 2 L: B2       Woop Woop            
Woop Woop                  
      A19 Sh 1 L: C6       Woop Woop      
The Socialables                
A4 Sh 5 L: B2       MIranda Heaslip          
MIranda Heaslip              
            A31 Sh 4 L: A34   Curling in Summer?
Ethan Bradford             Finalist
A5 Sh 4 L: B3       East,Midwest,West          
East,Midwest,West                
A     A20 Sh 3 L: C6       Curling in Summer?      
Essen Haus                  
A6 Sh 4 L: B3     Curling in Summer?            
Curling in Summer?                
        A28 Sh 5     Curling in Summer?  
Hairy Sailors             Semifinalist  
A7 Sh 1 L: B4       Hairy Sailors          
Honolulu Hotties                
    A22 Sh 3 L: C5     Socks and Sandals      
  Egregius Ambiguitas              
  A8 Sh 2 L: B4       Socks and Sandals        
  Socks and Sandals              
               
  Brady Clark             A33 Sh 3
  A9 Sh 5 L: B7     Brady Clark           Winner
  Stoned Surfers                
      A21 Sh 2 L: C1   Brady Clark        
  Rock Starrs                  
  A10 Sh 3 L: B12     Rock Starrs            
  Chris Parsons       A26 Sh 1 L: C5       Schaak    
                   
    Enforcers              
    A16 Sh 3 L: B8     Schaak          
    Schaak       A30 Sh 4   Schaak  
                Semifinalist  
  Stone Cold Curlers                
  A11 Sh 4 L: B7     Smoltz            
  Smoltz                
      A23 Sh 2 L: C2         Smoltz      
    Miyo Konno            
    A17 Sh 5 L: B8   Miyo Konno          
    Swirls Gone Wild         A32 Sh 2 L: A34 Philip Tilker
                Finalist
  Kim McLandress              
  A12 Sh 2 L: B5     Kim McLandress          
  Phil Shryock              
      A24 Sh 1 L: C4       Kim McLandress      
  Sharon Kerbs              
  A13 Sh 5 L: B5     Team Plan B          
  Team Plan B              
          A29 Sh 4     Philip Tilker  
  Philip Tilker           Semifinalist  
  A14 Sh 1 L: B6     Philip Tilker        
  The Old Bears            
      A25 Sh 5 L: C3       Philip Tilker    
  Jen Westhagen           ShirtHeads and Guz
  A15 Sh 3 L: B6     Jen Westhagen       A34 Sh 5
  Eileen Swanson           Schaak Third
               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 5:00 pm 7:15 pm 9:30 pm 11:45 pm 9:00 am 11:30 am 2:00 pm  
               
  B Half 'n Half          
  B1 Sh 2 L: C1           Trouble in the Hack    
  Trouble in the Hack          
        B9 Sh 1     Trouble in the Hack  
  Rachaelle Grimsrud            
  B2 Sh 4 L: C2           Rachaelle Grimsrud      
  The Socialables            
            B13 Sh 3 Egregius Ambiguitas
  Ethan Bradford           B Finalist
    B3 Sh 1 L: C3           Essen Haus      
    Essen Haus            
          B10 Sh 5     Egregius Ambiguitas  
      Honolulu Hotties          
      B4 Sh 4 L: C9         Egregius Ambiguitas    
      Egregius Ambiguitas          
              B16 Sh 2
        Phil Shryock         B Winner
        B5 Sh 3 L: C8       Phil Shryock    
        Sharon Kerbs          
            B11 Sh 1   Eileen Swanson  
        The Old Bears            
        B6 Sh 5 L: C8       Eileen Swanson      
        Eileen Swanson          
              B15 Sh 4 Eileen Swanson
        Stone Cold Curlers         B Finalist
        B7 Sh 2 L: C7       Stoned Surfers      
        Stoned Surfers            
            B14 Sh 3   Enforcers  
        Chris Parsons        
        B12 Sh 5 L: C4     Enforcers    
      Swirls Gone Wild        
      B8 Sh 4 L: C9   Enforcers      
      Enforcers        
               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 5:00 pm 7:15 pm 9:30 pm 11:45 pm 9:00 am 11:30 am 2:00 pm  
               
        C Rock Starrs      
        C1 Sh 4     Half 'n Half    
        Half 'n Half        
            C10 Sh 5   Half 'n Half  
          Miyo Konno          
          C2 Sh 3   The Socialables      
          The Socialables        
              C14 Sh 1 Ethan Bradford
        Jen Westhagen       C Finalist
        C3 Sh 3       Ethan Bradford    
        Ethan Bradford        
            C11 Sh 2 Ethan Bradford  
          Team Plan B    
          C4 Sh 3   Chris Parsons  
          Chris Parsons    
              C17 Sh 4
          Hairy Sailors     C Winner
          C5 Sh 2   Hairy Sailors  
          Brady Clark    
            C12 Sh 1 Hairy Sailors  
        MIranda Heaslip        
        C6 Sh 2       East,Midwest,West    
        East,Midwest,West        
              C16 Sh 5 Hairy Sailors
          Jun Kamata       C Finalist
          C7 Sh 1     Jun Kamata    
          Stone Cold Curlers        
                 
          Sharon Kerbs   C15 Sh 3 Honolulu Hotties  
          C8 Sh 4   Sharon Kerbs    
          The Old Bears        
            C13 Sh 2 Honolulu Hotties  
        Honolulu Hotties        
        C9 Sh 1     Honolulu Hotties    
        Swirls Gone Wild      
               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 5:00 pm 7:15 pm 9:30 pm 11:45 pm 9:00 am 11:30 am 2:00 pm  
12/1/11 6:45 PM

Last Update: 2014 Jun 15 2:18:41 pm PDT

Bonspiels | Granite Curling Club of Seattle

Bonspiels

Bonspiels (or "spiels") are curling competitions generally held over a weekend - often with a specific theme or set of participants.

This list has links to more information about each bonspiel - including signup (if available), schedule, and results.