Summer Spiel

Granite Curling Club of Seattle

June 7-9, 2019 - Completed

Teams - 40

Team Name From Members W L Position
The Wootan Clan GraniteDuluthEveleth The Rutan, The Bonfoey, The Galey of Sam, The Rotational Players, Kolb, Bond, Em Good Can't Torpedo Us Again 5 0 Winner
Fun Times Chilliwack Stephen Strathdee, Dan Burtch, Carol Honeyman, Edie Chaplin 4 1 Finalist
Chinese Taipei 1 Richmond et al Randie Shen, Henry Cheng, Ken Hsu, Victor Lee, Brendon Liu 5 1 B Winner
Chris Sherry Oteri GCC Chris Sherry 5 1 C Winner
Greenlaw Richmond Curling Club Olivier Eymere, Kip Greenlaw, Kelsie Doering, Peter Kwok 4 2 D Winner
Schweddy Rocks GCC Tino Tonole, Travis Way, Brandon Way, Richard Palmason, Pat Connolly 4 1 SemiFinalist
YOG team Granite/Midland Connor Kauffman, Ari Rauliuk, Nick, Rese 3 1 SemiFinalist
Tan Tan GCC Alison Tan, Amelia Tan, Mari Torii-Karch, Ethan Bradford 3 2 B Finalist
Grimmy Grin Grin Granite Will Chen, Jeff Jorgenson, Margee Will, David Willis 3 2 C Finalist
Trebek's Mother Granite Curling Club Robi Singh, Brian Danell, Max Schaefer, Brendan Clement 2 3 D Finalist
Hole in the Wall Gang Granite Fred Maxie, Em Good, Mac Guy, Fran Walsh 3 1  
Luckiest Generation Granite Lori Markham, Todd Schultz, Daryl, Abigail Marteny 2 1  
Not Ideal GCC / SVCC Will Dimmit, Kate Fox, Andy Carle, Chris Hester 2 1  
I Didn't Order Takeout Royal City Daniel Wenzek, Chris Summers, Dave Romani, Peter Wenzek, Courtney Woo 2 1  
In a Pickle Boise CC Jared Belsher, Greg Schatzman, Sam Genovese, Hayley Hudson 2 1  
Watson Richmond, BC Watson, Vice, Second, Lead 2 1  
Cramer Granite Curling Club James Cramer, Alan Barkley, Tim Renner, Sierra Cristiano 2 2  
Tobin Granite Andrew Tobin, Alecia Burke, Eun Ji An, Ryan Zack 2 2  
Oren Samuel Richmond Curling Club Oren Samuel, Drew Carmichael, Ian Baart, Ryan Thummel 2 2  
Jim. Smoltz ECC Jim. Smoltz 2 2  
The Californians GCC Miranda Heaslip, Charles smith, Mitchell Hymowitz, Barry van wieringen 2 2  
Cohen Granite/VCC Ramy Cohen, Ismael Abreu, Kathy Justice, Berit Tomten 2 2  
Brandon Wolf SVCC Brandon Wolf, Julie Wolf, Jordan Haarasma, Rohan Sikdar 1 2  
Curl Runnings Charlotte Curling Association Tyler Wetzel, Michelle Thompson, Joseph Moore, Leah Bugielski 1 2  
Greyhound Gang Granite Brian Stark, Kevin Hurley, Chad Johnson, Jeff Pearson, Mike Taylor 1 2  
Zheng Granite Bowen Zheng, Andrew Bell, Alex Lee, Alex Ge 1 2  
Justin Boshoven Denver Justin Boshoven, Ben Allain, Unknown, Unknown 1 2  
BC/Cape Breton Peace Arch/Salmon Arm/Schooner Dave Woolliams, Brad Ross, Heather Johnson, Kevin Woolliams 1 2  
Whilden Granite Eric Whilden, Aaron Thompson, Will Eastler, TBD 1 2  
Kenlan Charlotte Curling Association Matt Kenlan, Chris Hammond, TBD, Sarah Bush 1 2  
Alex Granite Alex, Alex, Alex, Alex 1 2  
Roberts Granite Joe Roberts, Andrew Gingras, Darryl Pahl, Dominic Arico 1 2  
SynchronizedSwimmers Granite Max Sando, Heather Manahan, Melanie Zahn, Kurt Kramer 1 3  
Killer Bees Granite CC Ryan K Doerfler, Nate Levin, Chad Hessoun, Iowa Nelson, Suzannah Klaniecki, Billy Duss 1 3  
Daniel Simon Evergreen Curling Cl Tammy Lechelt, Daniel Simon, Mark Tolonen, Vlatko Mirsc 1 3  
Jennifer Saltman Peace Arch Jennifer Saltman, Ken Henry, Gary MacKinnon, Michelle MacKinnon 0 3  
Close Encounters Granite Katie Santiago, Jessica Schultz, Elizabeth Spokoiny, Larry Spokoiny 0 3  
Krienke Granite Nadyne Krienke 0 3  
Chinese Taipei 2 Richmond et al Stephanie Lee, Amanda Chou, Heidi Lin, Michael Hsu, Aaron Lin 0 3  
Sweepless in Seattle SFBACC Adam Price, May Eaton, Chris Mina, Howard Petrick 0 3