Thursday Men's Skip's Choice

Granite Curling Club of Seattle

October 2012 to April 2013 - In Progress

Primary tabs

Men only. Sign up as a team and get arranged into brackets based on skill level. Re-rankings take place throughout the season.

Winning team in bold. Time is link to detailed scoring if available.

Time Sheet 1 Sheet 2 Sheet 3 Sheet 4 Sheet 5 Bye
Oct 11 7:00 pm Williams vs. Battle McAuley vs. Stevens Larson vs. Barksdale Bird vs. Kattler Yalowicki vs. Guy Ernst, Potter
9:00 pm Beck vs. Booth Cornfield vs. Simpson Smith vs. Demlow Blackburn vs. Fox Guzman vs. Kamata tie
Oct 18 7:00 pm Fox vs. Guy Williams vs. Ernst Bird vs. Kamata Potter vs. Stevens McAuley vs. Demlow Cornfield, Barksdale
9:00 pm Smith vs. Larson Blackburn vs. Kattler Beck vs. Simpson Guzman vs. Yalowicki Battle vs. Booth
Oct 25 7:00 pm Potter vs. Demlow tie Beck vs. Battle Guzman vs. Guy Smith vs. Barksdale tie Bird vs. Fox Williams, McAuley
9:00 pm Blackburn vs. Kamata tie Cornfield vs. Booth Yalowicki vs. Kattler tie Ernst vs. Simpson Larson vs. Stevens
Nov 1 7:00 pm McAuley vs. Barksdale Yalowicki vs. Bird Potter vs. Smith Cornfield vs. Beck tie Kattler vs. Kamata Larson, Booth
9:00 pm Ernst vs. Battle Guzman vs. Fox Stevens vs. Demlow Blackburn vs. Guy Williams vs. Simpson
Nov 8 7:00 pm Guzman vs. Kattler Ernst vs. Beck Williams vs. Cornfield McAuley vs. Potter Yalowicki vs. Fox Smith, Battle
9:00 pm Booth vs. Simpson Guy vs. Kamata Blackburn vs. Bird Larson vs. Demlow Stevens vs. Barksdale
Nov 15 7:00 pm Barksdale vs. Demlow McAuley vs. Smith Kattler vs. Guy Guzman vs. Bird Potter vs. Larson Stevens, Beck
9:00 pm Blackburn vs. Yalowicki Battle vs. Simpson Fox vs. Kamata Williams vs. Booth Ernst vs. Cornfield
Nov 29 7:00 pm Smith vs. Stevens Williams vs. Beck McAuley vs. Larson Potter vs. Barksdale Yalowicki vs. Kamata Demlow, Simpson
9:00 pm Bird vs. Guy Ernst vs. Booth tie Cornfield vs. Battle Fox vs. Kattler Blackburn vs. Guzman
Dec 6 7:00 pm Stevens vs. Kamata Barksdale vs. Demlow Williams vs. Potter Bird vs. Larson Smith vs. Guy McAuley, Beck
9:00 pm Guzman vs. Simpson Ernst vs. Booth Blackburn vs. Fox Yalowicki vs. Cornfield Battle vs. Kattler
Dec 13 7:00 pm McAuley vs. Fox Cornfield vs. Kamata Larson vs. Kattler Barksdale vs. Guy Williams vs. Bird Yalowicki, Potter
9:00 pm Beck vs. Battle Blackburn vs. Stevens Guzman vs. Demlow Smith vs. Booth Ernst vs. Simpson
Dec 20 7:00 pm Potter vs. Kattler tie Williams vs. Beck Ernst vs. Smith Fox vs. Kamata Yalowicki vs. McAuley Bird, Stevens
9:00 pm Blackburn vs. Cornfield Guzman vs. Guy Barksdale vs. Simpson Larson vs. Battle Demlow vs. Booth
Jan 3 7:00 pm Demlow vs. Guy Bird vs. Potter Blackburn vs. McAuley Guzman vs. Ernst Beck vs. Kattler Larson, Kamata
9:00 pm Smith vs. Simpson Barksdale vs. Booth Yalowicki vs. Fox Cornfield vs. Stevens Williams vs. Battle
Jan 10 7:00 pm Yalowicki vs. Stevens Cornfield vs. McAuley Guzman vs. Barksdale Smith vs. Demlow Potter vs. Larson Battle, Fox
9:00 pm Bird vs. Beck Ernst vs. Guy Booth vs. Simpson Williams vs. Kattler Blackburn vs. Kamata
Jan 24 7:00 pm McAuley vs. Kamata Stevens vs. Fox Bird vs. Kattler Potter vs. Battle Ernst vs. Barksdale Williams, Cornfield
9:00 pm Guy vs. Booth Larson vs. Beck Guzman vs. Smith Blackburn vs. Yalowicki Demlow vs. Simpson
Jan 31 7:00 pm Williams vs. Larson Smith vs. Barksdale Potter vs. Beck Guzman vs. Booth McAuley vs. Stevens Blackburn, Kattler
9:00 pm Ernst vs. Demlow Yalowicki vs. Kamata Cornfield vs. Fox Guy vs. Simpson Bird vs. Battle
Feb 7 7:00 pm Guy vs. Kamata Bird vs. Smith Cornfield vs. McAuley Potter vs. Larson Williams vs. Fox Stevens, Beck
9:00 pm Guzman vs. Booth Barksdale vs. Simpson Yalowicki vs. Ernst Battle vs. Kattler Blackburn vs. Demlow
Feb 14 7:00 pm McAuley vs. Barksdale Stevens vs. Kamata Demlow vs. Guy Ernst vs. Booth Potter vs. Kattler Bird, Fox
9:00 pm Larson vs. Beck Williams vs. Battle Blackburn vs. Smith Yalowicki vs. Simpson Guzman vs. Cornfield
Feb 21 7:00 pm Ernst vs. Cornfield Potter vs. Beck Guzman vs. McAuley Williams vs. Larson Yalowicki vs. Barksdale tie Blackburn, Kattler
9:00 pm Battle vs. Fox Smith vs. Demlow Booth vs. Simpson Stevens vs. Guy Bird vs. Kamata
Feb 28 7:00 pm Smith vs. Stevens Guzman vs. Barksdale Williams vs. Beck Potter vs. Battle Ernst vs. McAuley Larson, Guy
9:00 pm Blackburn vs. Bird Yalowicki vs. Booth Fox vs. Kattler Demlow vs. Kamata Cornfield vs. Simpson
Mar 7 7:00 pm Yalowicki vs. Cornfield Bird vs. Stevens Smith vs. Kamata Beck vs. Kattler Potter vs. Fox Williams, Demlow
9:00 pm McAuley vs. Simpson Blackburn vs. Guy Larson vs. Battle Guzman vs. Ernst Barksdale vs. Booth
Mar 14 7:00 pm Smith vs. Guy Cornfield vs. Barksdale Bird vs. Demlow McAuley vs. Booth Guzman vs. Yalowicki Potter, Kamata
9:00 pm Beck vs. Battle Williams vs. Kattler Ernst vs. Simpson Larson vs. Fox Blackburn vs. Stevens
Mar 21 7:00 pm Ernst vs. Barksdale Yalowicki vs. McAuley Beck vs. Fox Williams vs. Potter Larson vs. Kattler Smith, Battle
9:00 pm Stevens vs. Demlow Guzman vs. Simpson Cornfield vs. Booth Blackburn vs. Kamata Bird vs. Guy
Color Key: Pool B Pool A Pool C